December 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Amazing Journey P4-7
Football (2-3pm P1-3, 3-4pm P4-7)
2
Movie Club (2-3pm P1-3, 3-4pm P4-7)
3
AQE 3
4

5
Healthy Kids afterschool (2-3pm P1-3)
Crafty Hands (2-3pm P1-3)
Basketball (3-4pm P4-7)
6
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
Aughnacloy College visit P6-7
7
Board Games (2-3pm P1-3, 3-4pm P4-7)
8
Football (2-3pm P1-3, 3-4pm P4-7)
New P1s visits (3.15-4pm)
9
P6/7 Amma Visit (Bring packed lunch)
Movie Club (2-3pm P1-3, 3-4pm P4-7)
10

11

12
New P1s visits (3.15-4pm)
13

14

15
Christmas Dinner Day
Nativity (2pm. All pupils home at 3pm.)
16

17

18

19

20
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
Christmas Jumper day/Party Day (£1 donation to Mary's Meals)
21
School Closing at 11am (Non uniform)
22
Christmas Break
23
Christmas Break
24

25

26
Christmas Break
27
Christmas Break
28
Christmas Break
29
Christmas Break
30
Christmas Break
31

 
January 2023
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
School Development Day 3 ([pupils off])
5
New Term begins
6
Drama Club P1-7 (P1-3, 2-3pm, P4-7, 3-4pm)
7

8

9
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
10
P4-5 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
P1 Admission Portal opens (12 noon)
Tech Club P2-P3 (2-3pm)
11
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
Little Cooks P1 (2-3pm)
Big Cooks P6-7 (3-4pm)
12
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
13
Drama Club P1-7 (P1-3, 2-3pm, P4-7, 3-4pm)
14

15

16
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
17
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
P4-5 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
Tech Club P2-P3 (2-3pm)
18
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
CEF Assembly
Little Cooks P1 (2-3pm)
Big Cooks P6-7 (3-4pm)
19
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
20
Drama Club P1-7 (P1-3, 2-3pm, P4-7, 3-4pm)
21

22

23
Bible Club (Youth Ministries 9.45am)
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
24
P4-5 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
Bible Club (Youth Ministries 9.45am)
Tech Club P2-P3 (2-3pm)
25
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
Bible Club (Youth Ministries 9.45am)
Little Cooks P1 (2-3pm)
Big Cooks P6-7 (3-4pm)
26
Bible Club (Youth Ministries 9.45am)
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
27
Drama Club P1-7 (P1-3, 2-3pm, P4-7, 3-4pm)
28

29

30
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
31
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
P4-5 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
Tech Club P2-P3 (2-3pm)
 
February 2023
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
Little Cooks P1 (2-3pm)
Big Cooks P6-7 (3-4pm)
2
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
3
Drama Club P1-7 (P1-3, 2-3pm, P4-7, 3-4pm)
4

5

6
School Fund Payment 2 due (£10 voluntary payment per family)
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
7
P1 Shared Education visit (KPS to OLPS)
P4-5 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
Wee Critters Visit P1-7
8
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
9

10
P6/7 Shared Education Visit (OLPS to KPS)
11

12

13
Half Term Break
14
Half Term Break
15
Half Term Break
16
Half Term Break
17
Half Term Break
18

19

20
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
21
P1 Shared Education Visit (OLPS to KPS)
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
22
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
23
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
24
P6/7 Shared Education Visit (KPS to OLPS)
25

26

27
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
28
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
 
March 2023
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
2
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
3

4

5

6
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
7
P1 Shared Education Visit (KPS to OLPS)
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
8
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
9
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
10
P6/7 Shared Education Trip
11

12

13
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
14
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
15
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
16
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
17
St Patrick's Day (School Closed)
18

19

20
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
21
P1 Shared Education Trip
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
22
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
23
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
24
P6/7 Shared Education Celebration (Parents invited to OLPS)
25

26

27
Healthy Kids afteschool club (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
28
P1 Shared Education Celebration (Parents invited to KPS)
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
P6-7 Swimming lessons (Remember goggles!)
29
P4-7 Hockey coaching (Remember shinguards and mouthguard!)
30
Football Coaching (P1-3 2-3pm, P4-7 3-4pm)
31

 
April 2023
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

2

3
Easter Break
4
Easter Break
5
Easter Break
6
Easter Break
7
Easter Break
8

9

10
Easter Break
11
Easter Break
12
Easter Break
13
Easter Break
14
Easter Break
15

16

17
School Fund 3 payment due (£10 voluntary payment per family)
18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
26

27

28

29

30

 
May 2023
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1

2

3
Bank Holiday (School Closed)
4

5

6

7

8

9
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23
Library Van (Please ensure books are returned)
24

25

26
Bank Holiday (School Closed)
27

28

29
Bank Holiday (School Closed)
30

31